Genesis collection ยท 2,222 machines

Own a corner of the city.

VENDWORLD is a cosy city tycoon built around 2,222 collectible vending machines. Mint one for free, burn VEND to put it on a street in Neo Sakura City, keep it stocked and earn a share of the hourly VEND reward pool.

2,222unique Genesis machines
Freemint price (you only pay gas)
7,920street plots to claim
4cities, each with 6 districts
How it works

From mint to neon empire

The machine is the entry ticket. The fun happens on the street.

1

Mint free

Claim a Genesis machine from the official OpenSea drop. Price is zero; you only cover network gas.

2

Connect

Sign in with your wallet. We read your address to find your machines. We never ask for keys or seed phrases.

3

Pick a plot

Scout the map for foot traffic and rivals, then burn 10,000 VEND to put your machine on that street.

4

Earn & grow

Keep it stocked and charged. It earns City Credits from sales and an hourly share of the VEND season pool. Claim, upgrade to level 10 for up to 15x weight.

Four cities

Pick your city, then your corner

7,920 plots across four very different cities. Every placed machine shares the same hourly VEND pool, wherever it stands.

๐ŸŒธ

Neo Sakura City

Cherry blossoms, glass towers and a busy harbor on Sakura Bay.

2,904 plots
๐ŸŒด

Coral Cove

Island resort of palm trees, surf shacks and a turquoise lagoon.

1,536 plots
โ„๏ธ

Frostpeak

Snowy village of chalets, hot springs and a frozen lake.

1,536 plots
๐ŸŒƒ

Neon Bay

A cyber city that never sleeps: neon towers, arcades and a spaceport.

1,944 plots
Inside every city

Six districts. Choose your crowd.

Every city has the same six district types under local names (Downtown becomes Resort Strip, Ski Village or Tower Heights). Busy streets sell more but attract rivals, so location is strategy. Shown here: Neo Sakura City.

๐Ÿ™๏ธ

Downtown

Glass towers, office rush, the busiest sidewalks in the city, and the fiercest competition.

Base traffic 100%
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Shopping Plaza

Malls and striped awnings. Shoppers grab drinks and snacks between stores.

Base traffic 85%
๐Ÿœ

Ramen Street

Lanterns, noren curtains and a late-night food crowd that keeps buying after dark.

Base traffic 80%
๐ŸŒธ

Sakura Park

The pagoda, the ponds and the trees. Quiet most days, packed during festivals.

Base traffic 65% ยท event spikes
โš“

Harbor

Cranes, containers and dock workers on long shifts. Steady trade by the sea.

Base traffic 60%
๐Ÿก

Residential Hills

Homes and apartments. Low traffic, but few rivals, so a lone machine can thrive.

Base traffic 55% ยท low competition
The collection

2,222 machines, no two alike

Each machine is a pixel-art vending machine with a six-card display window. The cards show art from partner NFT collections, used with their permission, and each machine features one of them.

Traits: card collection, body colour (10), background (8), chassis (3), buttons (3), card frame (3), decal (6), topper (6, plus a crown for Legendaries) and a finish set by rarity.

RarityFinishSupply
CommonMatte1,333
UncommonTwo Tone556
RareChrome Trim222
EpicCyan Trim89
LegendaryGold Trim + crown22

At launch, rarity is cosmetic. It never guarantees game income or market value.

Card collections

Card art appears only with each collection's permission; collections still pending are shown as previews. A VENDWORLD machine does not hold, transfer or represent ownership of any other NFT.

The VEND token

Burn to place. Earn every hour.

VEND is the city's power. Burn it to put your machine on a street; once it's live, your machine earns a share of a pre-funded VEND pool every hour. Higher levels, full stock and a good corner earn a bigger share.

Max supply1,000,000,000 VEND (fixed)
LaunchMint-out + 48 hours, with the world
Place a machine10,000 VEND burned
Relocate3,000 VEND burned
Earn itHourly share of a 30M VEND season pool
Upgrades500 โ€“ 20,000 VEND burned, up to 15x weight
City CreditsNever convert to VEND

Reward rates are estimates that change hourly and stop when a season's pool is used up. VEND is not an investment and its price can go to zero.

Where we are

The city is already open for a test drive

The 2,222-machine design plan is locked and the world prototype is playable today in demo mode. Next comes final art, the contracts and a server-side economy.

  • 2,222 unique designs planned and validated
  • Playable world prototype: 4 cities, 7,920 plots
  • Final machine art and trait layers
  • Chain choice and OpenSea drop setup
  • Server-side economy, leaderboards and events
FAQ

Good questions

Is the mint really free?

Yes. The mint price is zero. Your wallet still pays the blockchain network fee (gas) for the transaction. We will never charge you through any other link than the official one posted here.

Do I need tokens to place my machine?

Yes. Minting and owning the machine is free, but putting it on the map burns 10,000 VEND. VEND launches 48 hours after the mint sells out, at the same moment the world opens. How VEND works.

Can I earn by playing?

Placed machines earn VEND every hour from a season pool that is funded in advance and capped (30M VEND per 90 days). Your share depends on your machine's level, location, stock and energy compared with everyone else, so the rate changes all the time and stops when the pool runs out. It's paid in VEND, not dollars, and there's no guarantee you'll earn back what you burned. Simulated sales earn City Credits, which never convert to VEND.

What happens to my plot if I sell my machine?

The placement stays with the NFT. The new owner takes control of the machine and its spot on the map.

Which blockchain?

Not decided yet. We will pick a chain that OpenSea Drops supports, with low fees and good wallet support, and announce it here before minting.

Can I play without an NFT?

Yes. Anyone can explore the map and inspect machines, and the demo mode lets you run three sample machines in your browser.